Skip to content

Simply Luxury

Virgin Atlantic

Virgin Atlantic, the airline founded by Richard Branson, brings design-led service, contemporary style and refinement to commercial aviation.

More from Private Aviation

You may also admire

Virgin Atlantic: questions readers ask

What is the latest news from Virgin Atlantic?

The most recent story is Champagne Service Reimagined: Elegance at Altitude, published on 24 October 2026.

Which Simply Luxury sections cover Virgin Atlantic?

Virgin Atlantic appears in Private Aviation.

How many stories about Virgin Atlantic are on Simply Luxury?

Simply Luxury has published 1 story about Virgin Atlantic, all collected on this page and updated as new launches are announced.

Stay inspired

Join the world of Simply Luxury.

Curated stories, exceptional places and private invitations.

Story Index

Questions and answers

What is Virgin Atlantic?

Virgin Atlantic, the airline founded by Richard Branson, brings design-led service, contemporary style and refinement to commercial aviation.

What is the latest Virgin Atlantic news on Simply Luxury?

Our most recent Virgin Atlantic story is Champagne Service Reimagined: Elegance at Altitude, published on 24 October 2026. Virgin Atlantic's Clubhouses transform the ritual of celebration into an exercise in effortless sophistication. A simple scan, a moment of anticipation, and the finest bubbles arrive precisely as desired.

What has Simply Luxury written about Virgin Atlantic?

Simply Luxury has published 1 story on Virgin Atlantic, including: Champagne Service Reimagined: Elegance at Altitude.

Where does Simply Luxury cover Virgin Atlantic?

Our Virgin Atlantic stories appear in Private Aviation, and every one is gathered on this page.