Thom Sweeney: News, Collections and Stories | Simply Luxury Skip to content

Simply Luxury

Thom Sweeney

The Savile Row tailoring establishment renowned for its exquisite craftsmanship, refined elegance and mastery of bespoke menswear construction.

More from Fashion

You may also admire

Thom Sweeney: questions readers ask

What is the latest news from Thom Sweeney?

The most recent story is Thom Sweeney’s Charcoal Double Breasted Suit Epitomises Sartorial Mastery, published on 19 October 2026.

Which Simply Luxury sections cover Thom Sweeney?

Thom Sweeney appears in Fashion.

How many stories about Thom Sweeney are on Simply Luxury?

Simply Luxury has published 1 story about Thom Sweeney, all collected on this page and updated as new launches are announced.

Stay inspired

Join the world of Simply Luxury.

Curated stories, exceptional places and private invitations.

Story Index

Questions and answers

What is Thom Sweeney?

The Savile Row tailoring establishment renowned for its exquisite craftsmanship, refined elegance and mastery of bespoke menswear construction.

What is the latest Thom Sweeney news on Simply Luxury?

Our most recent Thom Sweeney story is Thom Sweeney’s Charcoal Double Breasted Suit Epitomises Sartorial Mastery, published on 19 October 2026. A study in impeccable tailoring and architectural precision, the charcoal double breasted suit stands as a cornerstone of refined dressing. Thom Sweeney's interpretation exemplifies the brand's unwavering commitment to structured elegance and...

What has Simply Luxury written about Thom Sweeney?

Simply Luxury has published 1 story on Thom Sweeney, including: Thom Sweeney’s Charcoal Double Breasted Suit Epitomises Sartorial Mastery.

Where does Simply Luxury cover Thom Sweeney?

Our Thom Sweeney stories appear in Fashion, and every one is gathered on this page.