Wedgwood: News, Collections and Stories | Simply Luxury Skip to content

Simply Luxury

Wedgwood

Curated stories, exceptional objects and experiences selected by Simply Luxury.

More from Home & Design

You may also admire

Wedgwood porcelain tableware in various patterns and colours arranged on a table setting

Wedgwood

The Art of Eloquent Tableware: Curating Your Dining Narrative

A masterfully appointed table is a canvas for personal expression, where refined ceramics, considered colour palettes and intricate patterns converge to tell a story uniquely your own. Wedgwood offers the sophisticated building blocks for creating a dining experience that resonates with your aesthetic sensibilities.

Read the story →

Wedgwood: questions readers ask

What is the latest news from Wedgwood?

The most recent story is Wedgwood Unveils Tactile Inky Blue Forms of Sculptural Grace, published on 19 October 2026.

What else has Simply Luxury published about Wedgwood?

Recent stories include The Art of Eloquent Tableware: Curating Your Dining Narrative.

Which Simply Luxury sections cover Wedgwood?

Wedgwood appears in Home & Design.

How many stories about Wedgwood are on Simply Luxury?

Simply Luxury has published 2 stories about Wedgwood, all collected on this page and updated as new launches are announced.

Stay inspired

Join the world of Simply Luxury.

Curated stories, exceptional places and private invitations.

Story Index

Questions and answers

What is the latest Wedgwood news on Simply Luxury?

Our most recent Wedgwood story is Wedgwood Unveils Tactile Inky Blue Forms of Sculptural Grace, published on 19 October 2026. A captivating new collection emerges, drawing inspiration from the storied Japan exclusive Indigo Bloom archive. These striking vessels invite the hand and the eye into a conversation between light, shadow and surface.

What has Simply Luxury written about Wedgwood?

Simply Luxury has published 2 stories on Wedgwood, including: Wedgwood Unveils Tactile Inky Blue Forms of Sculptural Grace; The Art of Eloquent Tableware: Curating Your Dining Narrative.

Where does Simply Luxury cover Wedgwood?

Our Wedgwood stories appear in Home & Design, and every one is gathered on this page.